Cultural Data Project organizations included in Calculations for Philadelphia: State of the City 2011


04/06/2011 -  

1807 & Friends
1812 Productions
Academy of Natural Sciences, The
Academy of Vocal Arts
African American Museum in Philadelphia
African Cultural Alliance of North America
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture
Allens Lane Art Center
American Ballet Competition/Dance Affiliates
American Composers Forum, Philadelphia Chapter
American Historical Theatre, Inc.
American Philosophical Society
American Poetry Review, The
American Swedish Historical Museum
Anna Crusis Women's Choir
Anne-Marie Mulgrew and Dancers Co.
Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts
Arden Theatre Company
Ars Nova Workshop
Art Sanctuary
Art-Reach
Arthur Ross Gallery
Artistas y Musicos Latino Americanos
Arts & Business Council of Greater Philadelphia
ARTwork Projects
Asian Americans United
Asian Arts Initiative
Astral Artists
Athenaeum of Philadelphia
Atwater Kent Museum of Philadelphia
Awbury Arboretum Association
Azuka Theatre Collective
B. Someday Productions
Bainbridge House, Inc.
BALLETX
Big Picture Alliance
Black Pearl Chamber Orchestra
Bowerbird
Brandywine Workshop
Brat Productions
BuildaBridge
Bushfire Theatre of Performing Arts
Center City Opera Theater, Inc
Center For Emerging Visual Artists, The
Center in the Park
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia, The
Chemical Heritage Foundation
Choral Arts Society of Philadelphia
Christ Church Preservation Trust
Clay Studio, The
Cliveden of the National Trust
Commonwealth Youthchoirs
Community Education Center
Concord schoolhouse
Conservation Center for Art and Historic Artifacts
COSACOSA art at large, Inc.
Curio Theatre Company
Da Vinci Art Alliance
Dancefusion
Danse4Nia Repertory Ensemble, Inc.
Delius Society-Philadelphia Branch, Inc.
The Design Center at Philadelphia University
Dolce Suono Chamber Music Concert Series, Inc.
Eastern State Penitentiary Historic Site, Inc.
Ebenezer Maxwell Mansion
EgoPo Productions
Eleone Dance Theatre
Elfreth's Alley Association
Encore Series, Inc.
Fabric Workshop and Museum, The
Fairmount Park Art Association
Fairmount Park Historic Preservation Trust, Inc.
<fidget>
First Person Arts
Flamenco Ole
Foundation for Self-Taught American Artists
Franklin Institute, The
Friends of Independence National Historical Park
Friends of Laurel Hill Cemetery
Friends of the Free Library of Philadelphia
Friends of the Japanese House and Garden
Galleries at Moore College of Art and Design
Gas & Electric Arts
Georgia E. Gregory Interdenominational School Of Music
Germantown Historical Society
Girls Rock Philly
Glen Foerd Conservation Corporation
Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
Green Light Theatrical Productions
Group Motion Multi Media Dance Theater
Headlong Dance Theater
Historic Philadelphia, Inc.
Historic RittenhouseTown
Historical Society of Pennsylvania
Huaguang Art & Cultural Center
Images of the Motherland-Interactive Theatre
Independence Seaport Museum
Independence Visitor Center Corporation
Inis Nua Theatre Company
InLiquid.com
Institute of Contemporary Art
InterAct Theatre Company
Intercultural Journeys
International Ballet Exchange
International House Philadelphia
International Opera Theater, Inc.
International Performing Arts for Youth
Islamic Cultural Preservation & Information Council
Jeanne Ruddy Dance
John Bartram Association
Kardon Institute for Arts Therapy
Kate Watson-Wallace/anonymous bodies
Kimmel Center, Inc.
Koresh Dance Company
Kosoko Performance Group
Kulu Mele African American Dance Ensemble
Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers
Lantern Theater Company
Latin Fiesta, Inc.
Leah Stein Dance Company
Legacy Center
Library Company of Philadelphia
LifeLine Music Coalition, Inc.
Lyric Fest
Manayunk Art Center
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
Mascher Dance
Melanie Stewart Dance Theatre
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia
Miro Dance Theatre
Moore College of Art and Design
Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania
Musicopia
Nashirah
National Constitution Center
National Museum of American Jewish History
Network for New Music, Inc.
New Freedom Theatre, Inc.
New Paradise Laboratories
New Sounds Music, Incorporated
Nexus, Foundation for Todays Art
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Ollin Yoliztli Calmecac
OMBELICO Mask Ensemble
Opera Company of Philadelphia
Orchestra 2001
Painted Bride Art Center, The
Pasion y Arte
Pearlstein Gallery
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Pennsylvania Ballet Association
Pennsylvania Horitcultural Society
Peregrine Arts, Inc.
Philadanco
Philadelphia Art Alliance
Philadelphia Arts in Education Partnership
Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale
Philadelphia Ceili Group
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society
Philadelphia Chinese Opera Society
Philadelphia Civic Ballet Company
Philadelphia Classical Guitar Society
Philadelphia Classical Symphony
Philadelphia Clef Club of Jazz & Performing Arts, Inc.
Philadelphia Community Access Media
Philadelphia Community Arts Network
Philadelphia Dance Projects
Philadelphia Film Society
Philadelphia Folklore Project
Philadelphia Folksong Society
Philadelphia Gay Men's Chorus
Philadelphia Guild of Hand Weavers
Philadelphia Independent Film & Video Association
Philadelphia Live Arts Festival and Philly Fringe
Philadelphia Mural Arts Advocates
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia Orchestra Association
Philadelphia Sculptors
Philadelphia Shakespeare Theatre, The
Philadelphia Sinfonia Association
Philadelphia Singers, The
Philadelphia Sketch Club
Philadelphia Society for the Preservation of Landmarks
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Philadelphia Theatre Workshop
Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
Philadelphia Voices of Pride
Philadelphia Young Playwrights
Philadelphia Youth Orchestra
Philadelphia's Magic Gardens
Philagrafika
Piffaro, The Renaissance Band
Pig Iron Theatre Company
PIMA Group
Pink Hair Affair
PlayPenn
Plays and Players
Please Touch Museum
Poets and Prophets, Inc.
Polish American Cultural Center
Portside Arts Center
Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Print Center, The
Project Capoeira, Inc.
Raices Culturales Latinoamericanas
Rebecca Davis Dance Company
Relache, Inc.
Ring Dance Theater
Rock School for Dance Education, The
Rosenbach Museum & Library
Russian-Americans United Arts Council
Samuel S. Feisher Art Memorial
Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education, The
Scrap Performance Group
Scribe Video Center
Senior Artists Initiative
Settlement Music School
Shakespeare in Clark Park
Shofuso Taiko
Simpatico Theatre Project
Singing City
Slought Foundation
Smoke, Lilies and Jade Arts Initiative
Society Hill Playhouse Center for the Performing Arts, Inc.
Sounds of Liberty
Southeastern Cherokee Confederacy of PA
Southwest Community Enrichment Center
Spiral Q Puppet Theater, Inc.
Stagecrafters
Stenton
Studio Incamminati
Subcircle
Susan Hess Modern Dance
Taller Puertorriqueño, Inc.
Tempesta di Mare, Inc.
Temple University Music Preparatory Division
Termite TV Collective
The Abraham Lincoln Foundation of The Union League of Philadelphia
The Arts & Spirituality Center
The Arts and Quality of Life Research Center
The Bach Festival of Philadelphia
The College of Physicians of Philadelphia
The Colonial Dames of America, Chapter II
The Crossing
The Curtis Institute of Music
The German Society of Pennsylvania
The Gershman Y
The Idiopathic Ridiculopathy Consortium
The Philadelphia Chamber Ensemble
The Philadelphia Zoo
The University of the Arts
Theatre Alliance of Greater Philadelphia
Theatre Exile
Trinity Center for Urban Life
Tyler School of Art, Department of Exhibitions & Public Programs
University City Arts League
University of Pennsylvania Libraries
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Usiloquy Dance Designs
Village of Arts and Humanities, The
Vox Populi
VSA arts of Pennsylvania/Amaryllis Theatre Company
Wagner Free Institute of Science
Walnut Street Theatre
Warriors of the Wonderful Sound, Inc.
West Park Cultural Center
West Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
WHYY, Inc.
Wilma Theater, The
Wood Turning Center
Woodlands Trust for Historic Preservation
Woodmere Art Museum
WRTI
WXPN
WYBE Public Television
Wyck Association
Young Audiences of Eastern Pennsylvania, Inc.
Zhang Sah

X
(All Fields are required)